Skip to Content

Cal Turner Program

Home > Fellows Program > CTP Fellows

CTP Fellows

2015-2016 Fellows

Divinity School

Peabody College of Education


Law School

Owen Graduate School of Management

School of Medicine


School of Nursing  

Alumni

2014–2015 Fellows

Divinity School
Megan Black
Arfraja McLeod
Naomi Yoder
James Alexander

Peabody College of Education
Emmanuel Legrair
Leanne Lytle
Preston Magouirk
Payton Richardson

Law School
Samiyyah Ali
Lawrence Crane-Moscowitz
Matthew Gornick
Megan McLean

Owen Graduate School of Management
Sarah Berhalter
Geoff Blair
Jacob Hill

School of Medicine
Brendan Hayes
Jasia Mahdi
Charles Rodriguez-Feo

School of Nursing
Laura Hollis
Rishi Mistry
Raymond Romano 

2013–2014 Fellows

Divinity School
Nicole Maleveaux
Asher Kolieboi
Steven Dueck

Peabody College of Education
Jeff Jorg
Erika Lyn Larson
Betsega Bekele

Law School
John Elrod
Kendra Key

Owen Graduate School of Management
Rachel Taplinger
Hemant Nelaparthi

School of Medicine
Marta Perez
Grace Ho

School of Nursing
James "Kelly" Speck
Rob Nash
Kathryn Fischer

2011-2012 Fellows

Divinity School
Allyn L. Steele
Zach Carmichael
Emily Rowell

Peabody College of Education
Shaka Dickerson
Hannah Grace Rowland
Karishma Merchant
Elizabeth A. Ehly

School of Engineering 
Todd Peter Lagus

Law School
Ana Valisa Berber-Thayer
Daniel A. Horwitz
Cong (Denny) Nie
Courtnee Reid

Owen Graduate School of Management
Samuel J. Frank
Melissa A. Skinner
Daniel J. Angius
Mario Avila

School of Medicine
Eryka Gayle
William Sullivan
Rachel Ruiz

School of Nursing
Meghan E. Rowland
Joseph Ojibway
Asa T. Briggs
Richard Clews

2010-2011 Fellows

College of Arts and Science
Logan Van Meter

Divinity School
Elizabeth Coyle
James Squibb
Lindsey Krinks
Kelley Frances Fenelon

Peabody College of Education
Christopher Keyes
Courtney Williams
Katie Knies
Daniel Robbins
Kristin Ware

Law School
Jack Arnold
Timothy Lessler
Tonya Ogden
Geraldine Young

Owen Graduate School of Management
Israel Ovalle
Amrita Dutta-Gupta
Heather Graham

School of Medicine
Matt Kynes
Shane Magee

School of Nursing

Elizabeth Morse
Courtney Massaro

2009-2010 Fellows

College of Arts and Science
Bakh Mirkasimov

Divinity School
Elizabeth Williams
Chris McCain
Jen Simon
Cameron Barr

Peabody College of Education
Amanda Taylor
Mikel Cole
Jennifer DeBoer
Katie Taylor

Law School
Antoine Birch
Joanna Robinson
Barbara Barreno
Mitchell Ronningen

Owen Graduate School of Management
Virginia Francis Stephen Songy

School of Medicine
Tera Howard
Daniel Matthews
Kam Wong
Thomas Spain

School of Nursing
Darcy McPherson
Stephanie Mehr

2008-2009 Fellows

Divinity School
Nicholas Hessman
Ali Sevilla
Lindsay Hammond
Tadhi Coulter

Peabody College of Education
Jud Laughter
James Nardella

Law School
Chris Bellamy
Nina Kumar
Patrick Lynch

Owen Graduate School of Management
Ryan Iglehart
Allison Durham

School of Medicine
Nizar Mukhtar
Matthew Emanuel

School of Nursing
Michelle Harris
Kelly Tschida